Court Schedule

COURT OF COMMON PLEAS GENERAL DIVISION
 
THURSDAY, MARCH 23, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0126    Brownlee v. Sharon Group – CONTINUED
                        Civil Jury Trial – Day 2 of 2
 
      9:30 A.M.   16-CR-0047    State v. Vachio
                        Criminal Bench Trial – 1 day
 
    11:30 A.M.   16-CR-0223    State v. S. Ryan
                        Scheduling Conference
 
    11:45 A.M.   16-CR-0268    State v. Schlecht
                        Plea Hearing
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CV-0096    Sharper Impressions Painting v. Finnigan – STAYED DUE TO BK
                        Civil Pretrial
 
       4:30 P.M.   16-CR-0050    State v. Michael White
                        Sentencing
 
FRIDAY, MARCH 24, 2017
 
JUDGE J. TIMOTHY CAMPBELL
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0047    C. Didot v. S. Didot – DISMISSED
                        Full CPO Hearing
 
     12:45 P.M.   16-DR-0069    Tonoff
                        Status Conference       
 
       1:00 P.M.   16-CR-0177    State v. Ryan Arthur
       1:15 P.M.   16-CR-0152    State v. Sara Fuentes
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0175, 16-CR-0184   State v. Justine Cruz
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0176, 16-CR-0185   State v. Maria Beltre
                        Sentencing Hearings
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0073    State v. Thomas Welch
       2:30 P.M.   16-CR-0228    State v. Trevor Stout
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
       2:45 P.M.   17-CR-0034    State v. John Scheiderer
                        Arraignment
 
       3:00 P.M.   17-CR-0005    State v. Hunter Clark 
                        Pretrial Conference
 
MONDAY, MARCH 27, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0075    State v. Geiger
                        Jury Trial – 3 Days
 
                        16-CR-0257    State v. Henault – Treatment in Lieu Plea Entered
                        16-CR-0267    State v. Sergent – Treatment in Lieu Plea Entered
                        16-CR-0075    State v. Geiger
                        16-CR-0268    State v. Schlecht – PLEA 3/23
                        16-CR-0219    State v. Derek Lore
                        16-CR-0190    State v. Jeremy Preston – CONTINUED 5/30
                        Jury Trials – 2 Days
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   17-DR-0013    Hibbs
                        Dissolution
 
      9:30 A.M.   17-DR-0022    Fink
                        Dissolution    
 
    10:00 A.M.   11-DR-0078    Pretzlaf
                        Contempt/Motion Hearing
 
       1:00 P.M.   16-DR-0169    Russell
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   04-DR-0007    Baldwin
                        Motion Hearing
 
TUESDAY, MARCH 28, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0075    State v. Geiger
                        16-CR-0219    State v. Derek Lore
                        Jury Trials – Day 2
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-CR-0156    State v. Blaine Rivers
                        Argued Sentencing & Sex Offender Registration
 
    11:00 A.M.   16-CR-0220    State v. Emily Hollon
                        Drug Court Part. Amt.
 
    11:30 A.M.   15-CR-0232    State v. Chaz Spencer
                        Sentencing
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0102, 204    State v. William Fordyce
                        Sentencing
 
       2:15 P.M.   16-CR-0149    State v. E. Tamru
                        Further Sentencing
 
       2:30 P.M.   16-CR-0249    State v. M. May
       3:00 P.M.   16-CR-0257    State v. Weston Henault
                        T.I.L. Plea Hearings
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      8:30 A.M.   16-DR-0126    Roshon
                        Motion Hearing
 
      9:30 A.M.   12-DR-0032    Hughes
                        Motion Hearing
 
       1:00 P.M.   17-DR-0016    Green
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   17-DR-0012    Elayseh – DISMISSED
                        Hearing on Temporary Orders
 
       2:30 P.M.   17-DR-0023    Holloway
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       3:00 P.M.   17-DR-0021    Walker -  CONTINUED
                        Hearing on Temporary Orders
 
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0075    State v. Geiger
                        Jury Trial – Day 3
 
    10:00 A.M.   11-CR-0024    State v. Bradley Randall – moved to 3/20
                        T.I.L.
 
10:30 A.M.       16-CV-0010    Roberts v. Roberts
                        Hearing on Notice to Take at Appraised Value
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:30 A.M.   17-CR-0010    State v. Logan Michael Grose
                        17-CR-0026    State v. Patrick L. Davis
                        17-CR-0027 & 17-CR-0028   State v. Zackery David Jones
                        17-CR-0029    State v. Danny Keith Wampler, Jr.
                        17-CR-0030    State v. Stacy L. Mitchell
                        17-CR-0031    State v. Bailey Erin Stillings
                        17-CR-0032    State v. Stephanie J. Blair
                        17-CR-0033    State v. Robert L. Johnson
                        17-CR-0034    State v. John Scheiderer – Heard on 3/24
                        Arraignments
 
    10:00 A.M.   17-CV-0009    U.S. Bank v. Vanhoose
                        Hearing on Motion to Dismiss Defendant
 
    10:00 A.M.   11-CR-0024    State v. Bradley Randall   -  CONTINUED
                        Treatment in Lieu Community Control Violations Hearing
 
THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:30 A.M.   15-CV-0014    The Huntington Natl. Bank v. Rauch – DISMISSED
                        Bench Trial
 
    10:30 A.M.   15-CV-0236    USDA v. Wurtsbaugh
                        Hearing on 60(B) Motion
 
       1:00 P.M.   13-CR-0056    State v. Ashley Diamond
                        CC Violation Hearing
 
       1:15 P.M.   16-CR-0043    State v. Dallas Fritz
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0132    State v. Tyson Smith
                        Sentencing & Sex Offender Registration Hearing
 
       2:30 P.M.   16-CR-0211    State v. Colten Hanna
                        Hearing on Motions to Suppress
 
FRIDAY, MARCH 31, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-DR-0020    Robbins
                        Temporary Hearing
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-DR-0192    Spencer
    10:30 A.M.   16-DR-0126    Roshon
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0027    Opphile
    11:15 A.M.   17-DR-0008   Nguyen
                        Dissolutions
 
    11:30 A.M.   16-DR-0170    Gray
    11:45 A.M.   17-DR-0009   Inman
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
MONDAY, APRIL 3, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0136    State v. John Tucker – VACATED
                        16-CR-0233    State v. Marsh
                        16-CR-0241    State v. Joseph Isaacs – PLEA 3/21
                        Jury Trials – 2 days
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CV-0102    Perkins v State Farm Insurance Co. -  SETTLED
       2:30 P.M.   16-CV-0010    Chandler v. Honda
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
TUESDAY, APRIL 4, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0233    State v. Marsh
                        Jury Trial – Day 2 of 2
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0174    State v. Joshua McDonald
                        Pretrial Conference
 
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-CV-0056    Wilmington Savings Fund v. Wright
                        Motion Hearing
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:30 A.M.   17-DR-0028    Adams
                        Temporary Hearing
 
    10:30 A.M.   16-DR-0173    Newsome
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0025    Phipps
                        Pretrials
 
       1:00 P.M.   08-DR-0063    Sergent
                        Telephonic Status Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   93-DR-0175    Hickle
                        14-DR-0081    Meadows
                        08-DR-0186    Wright
                        CSEA Hearings
 
THURSDAY, APRIL 6, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0096    Sharper Impressions Painting v. Finnigan – STAYED DUE TO BK
                        Bench Trial
 
JUDGE J. TIMOTHY CAMPBELL
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0125    State v. Storms
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
    11:00 A.M.   16-CR-0272    State v. Thomas Erdy
                        Pretrial Conference
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
       2:30 P.M.   17-DR-0003    Leitch
                        Hearing on Temporary Orders
 
FRIDAY, APRIL 7, 2017
 
JUDGE J. TIMOTHY CAMPBELL
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0125    State v. Storms
                        Jury Trial – Day 2 of 2
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-DR-0037    Mobley v. Spaulding
                        Full CPO
 
      9:30 A.M.   17-DR-0038    Williams
                        Dissolution
 
    10:00 A.M.   17-DR-0029    Robbins
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0024    Marshall
       1:00 P.M.   17-DR-0021    Walker
                        Temporary Hearings
 
MONDAY, APRIL 10, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0231    State v. Hays-Corven – PLEA 3/15
                        16-CR-0236    State v. McDaniel – PLEA 3/21
                        Jury Trials – 2 days
 
     12:00 P.M.   Jury Drawing @ Board of Elections
 
       3:00 P.M.   10-CR-0011    State v. P. Williams
                        C/C Violation Hearing
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-DR-0034    Madry v. Manns
                        Temporary Hearing
 
       1:00 P.M.   10-DR-0077    Scheiderer
                        Scheduling Conference by phone
 
       1:15 P.M.   07-DR-0056    Jenkins – CONTINUED 5/17
                        Motion Hearing
 
       1:30 P.M.   17-DR-0043    Warren/Soja
                        Dissolution
 
TUESDAY, APRIL 11, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W.  FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0231    State v. Hays-Corven – PLEA 3/15
                        16-CR-0236    State v. McDaniel
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
      9:30 A.M.   17-CR-0003    State v. Andrew Coffey
                        Pretrial Conference
                    
      9:45 A.M.   12-CR-0283    State v. J. Isaacs
                        C/C Violation Hearing
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-CR-0134    State v. Tammy Bradley
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    10:15 A.M.   12-CR-0104    State v. Jonathan Allen
                        CC Violation Hearing
 
    10:30 A.M.   13-CR-0075    State v. Stephanie Bussard
                        CC Violation Hearing
 
       1:00 P.M.   16-CR-0218    State v. Kristina Parmenter
                        Plea Hearing
 
       1:15 P.M.   17-CR-0006    State v. Taish Wellnitz
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0148    State v. Tiara Jones
                        Sentencing
 
       1:45 P.M.   16-CR-0191, 13-CR-0031   State v. Terry Bragg
                        Pretrial Conference/CC Violation Hearing
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0212    State v. Tracy Copeland
       2:15 P.M.   15-CR-0014    State v. Edwin Girard
       2:30 P.M.   16-CR-0161    State v. Keith Bronston
                        Sentencings
 
       3:00 P.M.   13-CR-0120    State v. John Paul Dennis
                        CC Violation Hearing
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R.  JILLISKY
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0041    Fulk
                        Dissolution
 
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:30 A.M.   16-CR-0244    State v. Veronica Gilder
      9:45 A.M.   16-CR-0243    State v. John Crossland
    10:00 A.M.   16-CR-0224    State v. James Greenhill
                        Sentencings
 
     10:15 P.M.   16-CR-0200    State v. Russell Boggs
                        T.I.L. Plea Hearing
 
    10:30 A.M.   16-CR-0242    State v. Charles Snyder
                        Sentencing
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-CR-0016    State v. Tasha Deboard
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    11:15 A.M.   17-CR-0013    State v. Vernon Swinning
                        T.I.L. Plea Hearing
 
    11:30 A.M.   Brandi Osborne
                        Drug Court Participation Agmt.
 
     12:00 P.M.   16-CR-0250    State v. Dale Butz
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
THURSDAY, APRIL 13, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   16-DR-0133    Chuha – vacated
                        Divorce
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:30 A.M.   12-CV-0231    MillCreek Township Board of Trustees v. Treacle Creek Investments
                        Show Cause Hearing
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-CR-0002    State v. Zachary Wilson
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   15-CR-0066    State v. Cheryl Sipe
                        Sentencing
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0186    State v. Jamie Clark
                        Motion Hearing
 
FRIDAY, APRIL 14, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:30 A.M.   13-DR-0160    Lowry
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    10:00 A.M.   13-DR-0214    Marshall
                        Contempt Hearing
 
    10:30 A.M.   16-DR-0034    Brandt v. Beck
                        Divorce
 
 
 
       1:30 P.M.   17CR0037- RANDAL J. SPENCE
                        17CR0038- MICHELLE LYNN SPENCE
                        17CR0039- RANDAL J. SPENCE
                        17CR0040- MICHELLE LYNN SPENCE
                        17CR0041- DOUGLAS W WEST
                        17CR0042- JALEN MICHAEL EDLEY
                        17CR0043- SAMUEL PINEDA
                        17CR0044- ALICE SPRADLIN
                        17CR0045- CHAD M. SMITH
                        17CR0046- FRED K DICK
                        17CR0047- MICHAEL TODD ROUSH
                        17CR0048- GREGORY W DAVENPORT
                        17CR0049- TIFFANY M. HUMPHREY
                        17CR0050- RYAN WILLIAM SHUSTER
                        17CR0051- CORY M. WHITE
                        Arraignments
 
MONDAY, APRIL 17, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   15-CR-0121    State v. Wendy Thompson – PLEA 3/20
                        16-CR-0263    State v. Carissa Lewis
                        16-CR-0200    State v. Russell Boggs – VACATED
                        16-CR-0262    State v. Stacie Lane
                        16-CR-0271    State v. Matthew Rayner
                        16-CR-0274    State v. Joshua McDonald
                        16-CR-0181    State v. Brandon Clark
                        16-CR-0240    State v. Timothy Eaton
                        Jury Trials – 2 days
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   16-DR-0125    Wilson
                        Temporary/Motion Hearing
 
       1:00 P.M.   17-DR-0042    Higgins
                        17-DR-0040    Rice
                        Dissolutions
 
       1:30 P.M.   17-DR-0019    Parmenter
                        Pretrial
 
       2:00 P.M.   17-DR-0045    LeMaster
                        Dissolution
 
TUESDAY, APRIL 18, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   15-CR-0121    State v. Wendy Thompson – PLEA 3/20
                        16-CR-0263    State v. Carissa Lewis
                        16-CR-0200    State v. Russell Boggs – VACATED
                        16-CR-0262    State v. Stacie Lane
                        16-CR-0271    State v. Matthew Rayner
                        16-CR-0074    State v. Joshua McDonald
                        16-CR-0181    State v. Brandon Clark
                        16-CR-0240    State v. Timothy Eaton
                        Jury Trial – Day 2
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0102    Thomas Perkins v. State Farm Insurance Co. – SETTLED
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
       1:30 P.M.   11-CR-0151    State v. Kyle Strobel
                        CC Violation Hearing/Sentencing
 
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 19, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
                    
      9:30 A.M.   17-CR-0004    State v. Roger Burton
    10:00 A.M.   16-CR-0252    State v. Sonya Daum
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
    10:30 A.M.   16-CR-0232    State v. Morgan Tedrick
                        Sentencing
 
    11:00 A.M.   16-CR-0255    State v. Darin Rognon
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
THURSDAY, APRIL 20, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:30 A.M.   16-CV-0150    Ditech Financial LLC v. Keith Akers
                        Bench Trial
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CV-0066   Mobile Home Center, Inc. v. Dyna Remodeling, et al.
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   17-CR-0020    State v. Scott Hiles
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0235    State v. Stephanie Swigert
                        Sentencing
 
       2:15 P.M.   15-CR-0189    State v. Cory White
                        Scheduling Conference
 
       3:30 P.M.   13-CR-0186    State v. Terrance Terrell
                        CC Violation Hearing
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   16-DR-0133    Chuha – day 1
                        Divorce
 
FRIDAY, APRIL 21, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M.   15-DR-0161    Reece
                        Contempt Hearing
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-DR-0175    Lipovich
    10:30 A.M.   16-DR-0195    Counts
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
MONDAY, APRIL 24, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-CR-0006    State v. Taish Wellnitz
                        17-CR-0008    State v. Ryan Walker
                        17-CR-0001    State v. Joel Smith
                        17-CR-0014    State v. Ashley Diamond
                        17-CR-0013    State v. Vernon Swimming
                        17-CR-0016    State v. Tasha Deboard
                        Jury Trials – 2 days
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0010    Chandler v. Honda, et al.
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   17-DR-0033    DeBoer v. Thompson-DeBoer
                        Temporary Hearing
 
       1:15 P.M.   13-DR-0123    James
                        Motion Hearing
 
TUESDAY, APRIL 25, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-CR-0006    State v. Taish Wellnitz
                        17-CR-0008    State v. Ryan Walker
                        17-CR-0001    State v. Joel Smith
                        17-CR-0014    State v. Ashley Diamond
                        17-CR-0013    State v. Vernon Swimming
                        17-CR-0016    State v. Tasha Deboard
                        Jury Trials – Day 2
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0010    Chandler v. Honda, et al.
                        Jury Trial – Day 2
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0150    State v. Larry Bragg
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0169    State v. Jill Wood
       2:30 P.M.   16-CR-0137    State v. Scott Buckler
                        Sentencings
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                       
 
 
 
                                                          Last updated:  3/22/2017 3:00 PM