Court Schedule

COURT OF COMMON PLEAS GENERAL DIVISION
 
MONDAY, APRIL 24, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-CR-0006    State v. Taish Wellnitz – PLEA 4/11
                        17-CR-0008    State v. Ryan Walker – VACATED
                        17-CR-0001    State v. Joel Smith – PLEA 4/18
                        17-CR-0014    State v. Ashley Diamond – PLEA 4/20
                        17-CR-0013    State v. Vernon Swimming – VACATED
                        17-CR-0016    State v. Tasha Deboard – VACATED
                        Jury Trials – 2 days
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0010    Chandler v. Honda, et al. – DISMISSED
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   17-DR-0033    DeBoer v. Thompson-DeBoer
                        Temporary Hearing
 
       1:00 P.M.   17-CR-0068    State v. James Greenhill
                        Arraignment – by video/jail
 
       1:15 P.M.   13-DR-0123    James
                        Motion Hearing
 
TUESDAY, APRIL 25, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
                    
      9:00 A.M.   15-CR-0168    State v. S. Shock
                        C/C Violation Hearing           
 
      9:30 A.M.   15-CR-0187    State v. Manley
                        Scheduling Conference
 
    10:00 A.M.   09-CR-0127    State v. R. Edwards
                        C/C Violation Hearing
 
    10:30 A.M.   16-CR-0217    State v. Jordan Snyder
                        Plea Hearing
 
    11:00 A.M.   12-CR-0213    State v. Alan Mello
                        Judicial Release Hearing
 
    11:15 A.M.   15-CR-0189    State v. Cory White
                        Scheduling Conference
 
    11:30 A.M.   16-CR-0235    State v. Stephanie Swigert
                        Sentencing
 
       1:15 P.M.   14-CR-0116    State v. Aron Reynolds
                        Judicial Release Hearing
 
       1:15 P.M.   17-CR-0031    State v. Bailey Stillings
                        16-CR-0230    State v. Andrea Maczuga
                        Full Arraignments
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0150    State v. Larry Bragg
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0169    State v. Jill Wood
                        Sentencing
 
       2:15 P.M.   13-CR-0233    State v. Steven Nutt
                        CC Review Hearing
 
       2:30 P.M.   16-CR-0137    State v. Scott Buckler
                        Sentencings
 
       3:00 P.M.   10-CR-0216    State v. Angela Miller
                        Motion Hearing
 
       3:30 P.M.   16-CR-0190    State v. J. Preston
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       4:00 P.M.   16-CR-0245    State v. Quinn Michael
                        T.I.L. Plea Hearing
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0023    Holloway
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:15 P.M.   16-DR-0080    Kalapos
                        Divorce
 
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26, 2017
 
JUDGE DAVID C. FAULKNER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0079, 16-CV-0179  Hershberger v. Ado Staffing, Inc., - DISMISSED
                        Jury Trial
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0181    State v. B. Clark
      9:15 A.M.   17-CR-0016    State v. Tasha Deboard
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
      9:30 A.M.   16-CR-0247    State v. T. Hite
                        Sentencing
 
      9:45 A.M.   16-CR-0229    State v. Tiffany Terry
                        T.I.L. Plea Hearing
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-CR-0262    State v. S. Lane
                        16-CR-0248    State v. S. Riley
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
    10:30 A.M.   16-CR-0070    State v. R. Miller
    11:00 A.M.   16-CR-0161    State v. Keith Bronston
                        Sentencings
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   16-DR-0158    Wolaver
                        Divorce
 
       1:30 P.M.   06-DR-0198    Long
                        10-DR-0253    Peltier
                        94-DR-0118    Poe
                        09-DR-0021    Walter
                        CSEA Hearings
 
THURSDAY, APRIL 27, 2017
 
JUDGE DAVID C. FAULKNER
 
     12:00 P.M.   17-CV-0049    Cowgill v. Admin., BWC, et al.
                        Scheduling Conference – by phone
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:30 A.M.   16-CV-0066    Mobile Home Center, Inc. v. Dyna Remodeling – DISMISSED
                        Bench Trial
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-CR-0004    State v. Roger Burton
                        Pretrial Conference
 
                        12-CR-0015    State v. David James Malone
                        CC Violation Hearing
 
    11:00 A.M.   16-CR-0255    State v. Darin Rognon
    11:30 A.M.   16-CR-0252    State v. Sonya Daum
                        T.I.L. Plea Hearings
 
       1:00 P.M.   15-CR-0072    State v. D. Smith
                        Arraignment & Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   17-CR-0015    State v. A. Hart
       2:00 P.M.   17-CR-0018    State v. R Mills
       2:30 P.M.   17-CR-0008    State v. R. Walker
       2:30 P.M.   17-CR-0010, 17-CR-0028 State v. L. Grose – CONTINUED 5/23
       3:00 P.M.   17-CR-0017    State v. C. Baldwin – CONTINUED 5/23
       3:30 P.M.   16-CR-0216    State v. M. Gomez
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
       3:30 P.M.   16-CR-0271    State v. M. Rayner
                        Plea Hearing
 
       3:30 P.M.   17-CR-0025    State v. R. Lauderdale – CONTINUED 5/23
       4:00 P.M.   16-CR-0193    State v. M. Hannah
                        Pretrial Conferences
                    
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
     10:00 A.M.  16CR0107         ADEBAYO ABUBAKRI BRAIMOH
                        16CR0108         ADEBOLA OLANREWAJU
                        17CR0053         LESLEA WILHELM
                        17CR0054         JOSHUA CAIN DOTSON
                        17CR0055         TIMOTHY JAMES BARNARD
                        17CR0056         BRADY TAYLOR III
                        17CR0057         QUINTON FAGGS
                        17CR0058         BRANDON L TAYLOR
                        17CR0059         ROBERT REESE
                        17CR0060         TRACY LYNN COPELAND
                        17CR0061         REGINA LYNN CHILDERS
                        17CR0062         JOHN R FOX
                        17CR0063         ROBERT A NELSON
                        17CR0064         JAMES EARL SPAIN
                        17-CR-0053      LESLEA WILHELM
                        17-cr-0048        GREGORY W. DAVENPORT
                        Arraignments
 
FRIDAY, APRIL 28, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   16-DR-0133    Chuha – VACATED
                        Divorce
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-DR-0067    Griffin
                        Full CPO Hearing
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-DR-0206    Moore
                        Pretrial Conference
 
MONDAY, MAY 1, 2017
 
JUDGE TIMOTHY CAMPBELL
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0228    State v. Trevor Stout
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
    11:30 A.M.   16-CR-0186    State v. Jamie Clark
                        Plea Hearing
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
    10:30 A.M.   16-CR-0259    State v. Jamison Hostetler – CONTINUED 6/1
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0211    State v. Colten Hanna
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       2:00 P.M.   17-CR-0030, 16-CR-0206   State v. Stacy Mitchell
                        Pretrial/Sentencing
 
       2:30 P.M.   17-CR-0009    State v. Kristen Fulkerson
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       3:00 P.M.   14-CR-0211    State v. Trinity Pence
                        Sentencing
 
       3:30 P.M.   13-CR-0186    State v. Terrance Terrell
                        Full CC Violation Hearing
 
       4:00 P.M.   17-CR-0045    State v. Chad Smith
                        Motion Hearing
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
       1:15 P.M.   17-DR-0016    Green
                        Pretrial Conference – by phone
 
       1:30 P.M.   04-DR-0007    Baldwin
                        Motion Hearing
 
TUESDAY, MAY 2, 2017
 
JUDGE TIMOTHY CAMPBELL
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0228    State v. Trevor Stout
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
       1:00 P.M.   16-CR-0176, 16-CR-0185   State v. Maria Beltre
                        Sentencing
 
       2:00 P.M.   09-CR-0189    State v. Brandi Craft
                        Motion Hearing
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0134    State v. Tammy Bradley
                        Pretrial Conference
 
      9:15 A.M.   10-CR-0066    State v. Aaron Tinney
                        CC Review Hearing
 
    10:30 A.M.   13-CV-0326    Farlow v. Payne
                        Show Cause Hearing
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CR-0072    State v. Kim Welch
                        Scheduling Conference
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0136    State v. John Tucker
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       2:30 P.M.   16-CR-0231    State v. Zachary Robert Hays-Corven
                        Sentencing
 
       3:00 P.M.   16-CR-0250    State v. Dale Butz
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       3:00 P.M.   16-CR-0251    State v. Thomas Syar – CONT. 6/6
       3:30 P.M.   17-CR-0047    State v. Michael Todd Roush
       4:00 P.M.   16-CR-0120    State v. Jason Burd
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
       4:00 P.M.   11-CR-0024    State v. Bradley Randall
                        Sentencing
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
    10:00 A.M.   14-DR-0031    Mullaney
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0052    Gale/Cooper
    11:15 A.M.   17-DR-0053    McClure
                        Dissolutions
 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 3, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
    10:00 A.M.   17-CR-0007    State v. Amy Simpson
    10:30 A.M.   16-CR-0157, 16-CR-0254   State v. Jason Bevard
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
    11:00 A.M.   15-CR-0121    State v. Wendy Thompson
                        Sentencing
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   17-DR-0055    Mierta
                        Dissolution
 
      9:30 A.M.   16-DR-0170    Gray
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    10:00 A.M.   17-DR-0009    Inman
                        Divorce
 
    11:00 A.M.   15-DR-0066    VanBuskirk
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    11:30 A.M.   17-DR-0038    Williams
                        Dissolution
 
       1:00 P.M.   06-DR-0216    Duncan
                        Status Conference – by phone  - VACATED
 
       1:15 P.M.   17-DR-0063    Lookabaugh
                        Full CPO Hearing
 
THURSDAY, MAY 4, 2017
 
JUDGE TIMOTHY CAMPBELL
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0272    State v. Thomas Erdy
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CV-0230    Ramp Master of Ohio, Inc. v. HMAR Automotive
                        Scheduling Conference by phone
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CV-0123    Geter v. ORW – CONTINUED
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       2:00 P.M.   12-CJ-0423     State of Ohio v. Forrest Carver
       2:15 P.M.   11-CJ-0102     State v. Ohio v. James West
                        Garnishment Hearings
 
FRIDAY, MAY 5, 2017
 
JUDGE TIMOTHY CAMPBELL
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0272    State v. Thomas Erdy
                        Jury Trial – Day 2
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-DR-0192    Spencer
                        Motion Hearing
 
      9:30 A.M.   17-DR-0004    Fernander
    10:00 A.M.   17-DR-0001    Fogle
    10:30 A.M.   17-DR-0039    Gill
    11:00 A.M.   09-DR-0174    Kuhn
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
       1:15 P.M.   17-DR-0056    Williams
                        Dissolution
 
       1:30 P.M.   17-DR-0019    Parmenter
                        Divorce
TUESDAY, MAY 9, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-DR-0048    Klein
                        Temporary Hearing
 
    10:00 A.M.   17-DR-0044    Page
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    10:30 A.M.   17-DR-0015    Robinson
                        Pretrial Conference  
 
       1:30 P.M.   14-DR-0102    Goldberg
                        Pretrial Conference
 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 10, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
THURSDAY, MAY 11, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   Endoctrination of Grand Jury
 
      9:30 A.M.   16-CR-0047    State v. Vachio
                        Bench Trial
 
FRIDAY, MAY 12, 2017
 
TO BE SCHEDULED
 
MONDAY, MAY 15, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
       1:30 P.M.   16-CV-0127    Franco v. Herman – SETTLED
                        Pretrial Conference
 
TUESDAY, MAY 16, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0255    State v. Darin Rognn – VACATED
                        17-CR-0004    State v. Roger Burton
                        16-CR-0252    State v. Sonya Daum -  VACATED
                        17-CR-0002    State v. Zachary Wilson – VACATED
                        16-CR-0134    State v. Tammy Bradley
                        Jury Trials – 2 days
 
    11:30 A.M.   15-CR-0177    State v. Hayes Johnson, Jr.
                        Sentencing
 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 17, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-CR-0004    State v. Roger Burton
                        16-CR-0134    State v. Tammy Bradley
                        Jury Trials – Day 2
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0157    Harris v. Ohio BWC
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
    10:00 A.M.   12-CR-0284    State v. Stacy Isaacs
    10:30 A.M.   10-CR-0011    State v. Paul Williams
                        CC Violation Hearings
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:15 A.M.   07-DR-0056    Jenkins
                        Motion Hearing/Contempt Hearing
 
      1:30 P.M.    93-DR-0175     Hickle
                        15-DR-0051     James
                        14-DR-0081     Meadows
                        14-DR-0023     Seum
                        CSEA Hearings
 
THURSDAY, MAY 18, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CV-0157     Harris v. Ohio BWC
                        Jury Trial – 2 days
 
      1:00 P.M.    16-CR-0274      State v. Josh McDonald
                        Sentencing
 
      1:15 P.M.    16-CR-0110      State v. Tammy Wurtsbaugh
                        Sentencing
 
      1:30 P.M.    16-CR-0234      State v. Treg Yoder
      2:00 P.M.    16-CR-0222      State v. Michael Lechler
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
      2:30 P.M.    16-CR-0268      State v. Jonathan Schlecht
      2:45 P.M.    16-CR-0223      State v. Shawn Ryan
                        Sentencings     
 
      3:00 P.M.    14-CR-0121      State v. Jason Conklin
      3:30 P.M.    17-CR-0021      State v. Chloe Chambers
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
      4:00 P.M.    16-CR-0156      State v. Blaine Rivers
                        Sentencing/Sex Offender Registration Hearing
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
       9:30 A.M.  Confirmation of Sale Hearings
 
      10:00 A.M. Arraignments
 
      10:45 A.M. 16-CV-0099    HSBC v. Pretzlaf
                        Hearing on Dismissal
 
      11:00 A.M. 17-DR-0003    Leitch
                        Pretrial Conference
 
      1:15 P.M.    16-DR-0179    Hackathorne
                        Divorce
 
FRIDAY, MAY 19, 2017
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M   16-DR-0178    Olson
                        Divorce
 
    11:00 A.M.   09-DR-0030    Conley
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    11:30 A.M.   16-DR-0034    Brandt v. Beck
                        Divorce
 
MONDAY, MAY 22, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0248    State v. Sean Riley
                        17-CR-0015    State v. Austin Hart
                        17-CR-0018    State v. Ronald Mills
                        17-CR-0020    State v. Scott Hiles
                        16-CR-0150    State v. Larry Bragg
                        16-CR-0120    State v. Jason Burd
                        16-CR-0181    State v. Brandon Clark
                        Jury Trials – 2 days
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
      9:00 A.M.   11-DR-0078    Pretzlaf
                        Motion Hearing
 
    10:30 A.M.   17-DR-0021    Walker
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0020    Robbins
                        Pretrial Conferences
 
       3:00 P.M.   17-DR-0054    Linet    
                        Dissolution
 
TUESDAY, MAY 23, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   16-CR-0248    State v. Sean Riley
                        17-CR-0015    State v. Austin Hart
                        17-CR-0018    State v. Ronald Mills
                        17-CR-0020    State v. Scott Hiles
                        16-CR-0150    State v. Larry Bragg
                        16-CR-0120    State v. Jason Burd
                        16-CR-0181    State v. Brandon Clark
                        Jury Trials – Day 2
 
       2:00 P.M.   16-CR-0218    State v. Kristina Parmenter
                        Sentencing
 
                        17-CR-0010, 28    State v. Logan Grose
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       2:30 P.M.   17-CR-0006    State v. Taish Wellnitz
                        Sentencing
 
                        17-CR-0017    State v. Corey Baldwin
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       3:00 P.M.   16-CR-0191    State v. Terry Bragg
                        Sentencing
 
                        17-CR-0025    State v. Ronny Lauderdale
                        Pretrial Conference
 
MAGISTRATE DONALD R. JILLISKY
 
    11:00 A.M.   17-DR-0024    Marshall
                        Pretrial
 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 24, 2017
 
JUDGE DON W. FRASER
 
      9:00 A.M.   17-CR-0033    State v. Robert Johnson
                        Pretrial Conference
 
      9:30 A.M.   13-CR-0233    State v. Steven Nutt
                        CC Review Hearing
 
      9:45 A.M.   16-CR-0253    State v. James Beswick
                        Sentencing
 
    10:00 A.M.   16-CR-0265    State v. Gary Gore
                        Pretrial Conference
 
    10:15 A.M.   12-CR-0283    State v. Jason Isaacs
    10:30 A.M.   16-CR-0236    State v. Jesse McDaniel
    10:45 A.M.   17-CR-0013    State v. V. Swinning
    11:00 A.M.   16-CR-0241    State v. Joseph Isaacs
                        Sentencings
 
       3:00 P.M.   Drug Court
 
JUDGE DAVID FAULKNER
 
    11:30 A.M.   16-CV-0054    Evans v. North American Theatrical Photographers, et al.
                        Pretrial Conference
 
       1:30 P.M.   01-DR-0067    Bowersmith
                        01-DR-0087    Inskeep
                        CSEA Hearings
 
                    
 
                                                          Last updated:  4/21/2017 2:30 PM