Felony hearings for Week of 6/13/2016

Date: June 12, 2016

PRESS RELEASE - HEARING CALENDAR

From: David Phillips, Union County Prosecutor

Date: 6/12/2016 FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Hearings in Union County Court of Common Pleas:

6/13/2016 through 6/17/2016

Arraignments

Monday, June 13, 2016 at 11:15AM - Judge Don W. Fraser

Monday, June 13, 2016

Judge Don W. Fraser

9:30 Lane Michael Allen Hearing - Community Control Violation - Forgery (2 Counts), Receiving stolen property (2 Counts)

10:00 Jacob R. Johnson Hearing - Community Control Violation - Receiving stolen property

10:15 Kenneth J. Horner Hearing - Community Control Violation - Possession of Cocaine, Trafficking in Cocaine

10:30 Mariha Sue Estadt Hearing - Community Control Violation - Forgery (2 Counts), Theft

11:00 Jalaire Moore Hearing - Probation Review - Possessing Criminal Tools, Trafficking in Drugs

11:30 Albert Smith, Jr. - T.I.L. Plea - Engaging in Pattern of Corrupt Activity, Forgery (6 Counts), Theft

11:45 Andy L. Lemaster Hearing - Other - Aggravated Possession of Drugs (3 Counts), Aggravated Trafficking in Drugs (3 Counts), Possessing Criminal Tools (2 Counts)

1:30 Tyler Knapp Hearing - Bond Hearing - Permitting Drug Abuse

Tuesday, June 14, 2016

Judge Don W. Fraser

8:45 Tiffany Coleman Sentencing - Harassment with a Bodily Substance

8:45 Tiffany R. Coleman Sentencing - Assault

8:45 Tiffany R. Coleman Sentencing - Assault

9:00 Raymond J. McComis Sentencing - Aggravated Possession of Drugs, Carrying a Concealed Weapon (2 Counts), Having Weapons While Under Disability, Improperly Handling Firearms In A Motor Vehicle, Possession of L.S.D.

9:00 Casey Elizabeth Reed Scheduling Conference - Possession of Heroin

9:15 Thomas Alexander Coverdale Sentencing - Extortion (7 Counts), Grand Theft, Possessing Criminal Tools

9:45 Said M. Saqfelhait Hearing - Community Control Violation - Engaging In A Pattern Of Corrupt Activity, Receiving stolen property (2 Counts)

10:00 Donald Ray Justus Scheduling Conference - Theft

10:00 Donald Ray Justus, Jr. Scheduling Conference - Unlawful Sexual Conduct With A Minor (4 Counts)

10:15 Logan Michael McClincy Hearing - Bond Hearing - Aggravated Vehicular Assault, Operating a Vehicle under the Influence of Alcohol, a Drug of Abuse or a Combination of Them

10:15 Tyler David Shirk Hearing - Motion - Deception to Obtain a Dangerous Drug, Drug Possession, Trafficking in Drugs

10:15 Stephanie A. Bussard Hearing - Community Control Violation - Burglary, Engaging In A Pattern Of Corrupt Activity, Receiving stolen property (3 Counts)

10:30 Crystal D. Bruce Status Conference - Possession of Cocaine

10:30 Jason Allen Burd Status Conference - Domestic Violence, Felonious Assault, Kidnapping

10:30 Kenneth L. Coykendall Status Conference - Breaking and Entering, Grand Theft, Receiving Stolen Property

10:30 Lee David Dennis Status Conference - Aggravated Possession of Drugs (4 Counts), Aggravated Trafficking in Drugs (4 Counts), Possessing Criminal Tools (4 Counts), Trafficking in Marijuana

10:30 Cheryl L. Klinger Scheduling Conference - Grand Theft When the Property is a Firearm or Dangerous Ordnance

10:30 Christopher Leroy Morrow Status Conference - Breaking and Entering, Grand Theft, Receiving Stolen Property

10:30 Brian Newsome Status Conference - Receiving Stolen Property, Theft

10:30 Jeffery Brandon Tipton Status Conference - Burglary, Receiving Stolen Property, Theft

10:30 Tammy Wurstbaugh Status Conference - Possession of Drugs

10:45 Kayci M. Rowland Scheduling Conference - Complicity in the Commission of an Offense

11:00 Glenda M. Murray Scheduling Conference - Attempted Aggravated Burglary, Burglary, Possessing Criminal Tools, Theft

11:15 Nicholas Brandon Dewitt Status Conference - Breaking and Entering, Grand Theft, Receiving Stolen Property

11:15 Brittney Leigh Hatcher Hearing - Bond Hearing - Possessing Criminal Tools, Trafficking in Counterfeit Controlled Substances, Trafficking in Heroin

11:30 Cristiana Nicole Holloway Sentencing - Election Falsification (4 Counts), Forgery

1:15 Joseph Robert Isaacs Sentencing - Theft

1:45 Eric A. Teneyck Sentencing - Theft From an Elderly Person or Disabled Adult (3 Counts)

2:00 Kevin Byrd Scheduling Conference - Possessing Criminal Tools, Possession of Heroin, Trafficking in Heroin

3:00 Frankie D. White Pretrial - 1st - Illegal Cultivation of Marijuana, Possession of Marijuana

Thursday, June 16, 2016

Judge J. Timothy Campbell

10:00 Jeffrey A. York Sentencing - Having Weapons While Under Disability, Improperly Handling Firearms In A Motor Vehicle

10:15 Tasha D. Shoffner Sentencing - Aggravated Possession of Drugs (6 Counts), Tampering with Records (6 Counts), Theft of Drugs (6 Counts)

Judge Don W. Fraser

10:30 Tyler J. Fox Scheduling Conference - Carrying a Concealed Weapon

11:00 Thomas C. Welch Status Conference - Aggravated Theft, Tampering with Records (8 Counts)