Felony hearings for week of 3/20/2017

Date: March 19, 2017

PRESS RELEASE - HEARING CALENDAR

From: David Phillips, Union County Prosecutor

Date: 3/19/2017 FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Hearings in Union County Court of Common Pleas:

3/20/2017 through 3/24/2017

Arraignments

Monday, March 20, 2017 at 9:30 AM - Judge Don W. Fraser

Friday, March 24, 2017 at 2:45 PM - Judge Don W. Fraser

Monday, March 20, 2017

Judge Don W. Fraser

9:45 Wendy S. Thompson Plea - Grand Theft, Tampering with Records (4 Counts)

10:15 Terry W. Bragg Pretrial - 1st - Aggravated Theft, Engaging in a Pattern of Corrupt Activity (2 Counts), Receiving Stolen Property

10:45 Russell Wayne Boggs Pretrial - 1st - Possessing Drug Abuse Instruments, Possession of Heroin

11:15 Timothy Harrison Hite Pretrial - 1st - Possession of Heroin, Tampering With Evidence

1:30 Michael James White Pretrial - 1st - Breaking and Entering, Attempted Petty Theft, Possessing Criminal Tools, Attempted Safecracking

2:00 Tiffany Michelle Terry Pretrial - 1st - Possession of Heroin

2:30 Robert Michael Miller Scheduling Conference - Possessing Criminal Tools, Safecracking, Tampering with Coin Machines

3:00 Derick A. Long Hearing - Community Control Violation - Receiving Stolen Property, Theft

3:00 Douglas A. Rowe Sentencing - Theft From an Elderly Person or Disabled Adult

3:00 Douglas A. Rowe Sentencing - Kidnapping (2 Counts), Theft From a Person in a Protected Class

3:30 Bradley T. Randall Hearing - PV - Illegal Processing of Drug Documents

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Judge Don W. Fraser

1:30 James A. Beswick Plea - Forgery (2 Counts), Petty Theft, Receiving Stolen Property

2:00 Jesse McDaniel Pretrial - Additional - Grand Theft of a Motor Vehicle, Petty Theft, Receiving Stolen Property

2:30 Gregory George Gibson Sentencing - Burglary, Possessing Criminal Tools, Theft

2:45 Joseph Robert Isaacs Pretrial - Additional - Burglary, Obstructing Official Business, Resisting Arrest

3:00 Edward B. Littlefield Sentencing - Aggravated Theft, Engaging in a Pattern of Corrupt Activity, Forgery (34 Counts), Identity Fraud (17 Counts), Tampering with Records

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Judge Don W. Fraser

9:00 Jeremy Allen Preston Pretrial - Additional - Aggravated Theft, Engaging in a Pattern of Corrupt Activity (2 Counts), Receiving Stolen Property

9:30 Ashley L. Diamond Pretrial - 1st - Aggravated Possession of Drugs (3 Counts), Theft of Drugs (3 Counts)

9:30 Emily Dean Hollon Sentencing - Receiving Stolen Property, Tampering With Evidence

10:00 Tasha Marie Deboard Pretrial - 1st - Obstructing Justice

10:30 Timothy Allen Eaton, Jr. Pretrial - Additional - Receiving Stolen Property

11:00 Vernon Eldon Swinning Pretrial - 1st - Abusing Harmful Intoxicants

11:30 Kenneth L. Coykendall Sentencing - Breaking and Entering, Grand Theft, Receiving Stolen Property

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Judge Don W. Fraser

9:30 Richelle Dagrava Vachio Trial - Grand Theft, Tampering with Records (3 Counts)

Friday, March 24, 2017

Judge Don W. Fraser

1:00 Ryan Joseph Arthur Sentencing - Receiving Stolen Property, Theft

1:15 Sara Elizabeth Fuentes Sentencing - Deception to Obtain a Dangerous Drug (3 Counts), Grand Theft, Identity Fraud (4 Counts)

1:30 Maria A. Beltre Sentencing - Engaging in a Pattern of Corrupt Activity, Identity Fraud (2 Counts), Attempted Theft, Theft

1:30 Maria A. Beltre Sentencing - Identity Fraud, Theft

1:30 Justine Cruz Sentencing - Engaging in a Pattern of Corrupt Activity, Identity Fraud (2 Counts), Attempted Theft, Theft

1:30 Justine Cruz Sentencing - Identity Fraud, Theft

2:00 Thomas C. Welch Status Conference - Aggravated Theft, Tampering with Records (8 Counts)

2:30 Trevor Robert Stout Pretrial - Additional - Grand Theft When the Property is a Firearm or Dangerous Ordnance

3:00 Hunter Elizabeth Clark Pretrial - 1st - Theft From a Person in a Protected Class